Working Holiday Visa Program

Young people (aged between 18 and 30) from selected countries may be eligible for the Working Holiday Visa.

This visa allows you to stay and work in Australia for up to 12 months, with the following conditions:

  • Holders may work unlimited hours – although not for a period of over 6 months with one employer.
  • Holders may undertake studies which do not last longer than 4 months.
  • Working Holiday Visa holders are required to pay
    income tax.

Employment consultancy Australia Alive has 10 years experience in recruitment and placement co-operating with employers paying not less then a minimum industry award rates.

Australia Alive employment consultancy services include:

  • providing referrals to work within 6 weeks of
    commencing program
  • providing references upon completion of work experience
  • organising seminars giving tips and information on interviewing with Australian employers